Langue

Solas Shader

Solas Shader

Modrinth

A modern fantasy stylized shaderpack with colored lighting and stunning visuals

14.9M téléchargements 3.1k abonnés mis à jour 1mo ago
Modrinth
Iris Optifine 1.12 – 26.2 Colored-lightingFantasyPbr

Showcase


About

  • Solas is a fantasy stylized shaderpack aiming to provide stunning visuals at a moderate performance cost. Screenshots showcasing the shader can be found in the Gallery section.

  • Discord / Boosty / GitHub / Solas Website

    Discord Boosty (Analogous to Patreon) GitHub Solas Shader Website

  • Looking for a unique, high quality vanilla RPG server? Check out my new project - Ardonia!

    Ardonia


Main features

  • Advanced lighting
    • Colored block lighting
    • Realtime shadows without light leaking in caves
    • Cloud shadows
    • Subsurface scattering on certain blocks
  • High quality volumetrics
    • 3D Clouds, crepuscular rays, fireflies, Nether smoke, Ender protoplanetary disk
  • Beautiful sky effects
    • Aurora, Milky Way, Ender Nebula and Black Hole, rainbows
  • Customizable post-processing
    • Fine-tuned tonemapping, bloom, lens flare, chromatic aberration, depth of field, motion blur, tilt-shift
  • Realistic water
    • Procedural waves, caustics, light absorption and refraction
  • Integrated PBR resourcepack
    • Emissive textures, reflective materials and procedurally generated normals
  • PBR resourcepacks support
    • Both LabPBR and OldPBR/SeusPBR formats are supported
    • Turn on "PBR Resourcepack" in shader settings!
  • Mod compatibility
    • Voxy
    • Distant Horizons
    • Iris Shaders (Preferred loader)
    • OptiFine (Custom skyboxes and colored block lighting are not supported)

Credits

  • EminGT and gri573 for improved shadow sampling.
  • SixthSurge for voxelization & light propagation algorithm.
  • Capt Tatsu for antialiasing and a few other pieces of BSL's code.
  • Community members for contributing to Solas in different ways.

Versions

Aucun historique de versions. Utilise le bouton Télécharger pour obtenir la dernière depuis la source.

Commentaires 0

Aucun commentaire pour l'instant. Sois le premier à donner ton avis.

FAQ

Comment installer Solas Shader ?

Téléchargez le fichier pour votre version de Minecraft et votre loader sur cette page, puis placez le .jar dans le dossier mods (ou plugins) et lancez le jeu.

Solas Shader est-il gratuit ?

Solas Shader est gratuit sur Modgrid — nous renvoyons directement vers la source officielle, sans paywall.

Quelles versions de Minecraft Solas Shader prend-il en charge ?

Compatible avec Iris, Optifine. Prend en charge les versions 1.12–26.2. La liste des versions et loaders pris en charge est dans la section de téléchargement de cette page.

Télécharger Solas Shader

Les fichiers proviennent directement de la source d'origine. Modgrid ne les héberge ni ne les modifie.